The separatists were committing robberies in Karabakh
They didn't need Karabakh, Karabakh was just a means of robbery, a means of closing people's eyes and mouths to their robbery.
Axar.az reports that Deputy Chief of Staff of the Prime Minister of Armenia Taron Chakhoyan wrote this on his Facebook page while commenting on the actions of the Karabakh clan in Armenia.
"For 30 years, Karabakh was used for looting, and in the end, a coup d'état was organized in Armenia to continue the looting. The goal was clear. Either Armenia will enter a new war, suffer heavy losses and a coup will be possible, or they will raise an emotional wave due to the "tragic" events in Karabakh and stage a coup in Armenia. This is the whole reality, the bitter reality. This has become one of the most bitter and painful pages in the history of Armenia, we suffered and lost again due to internal garbage and traitors," he said.