Ganira Pashayeva was my fellow soldier in this struggle
Ms. Ganira has been my friend for 30 years. He was my fellow soldier in the Turanian struggle. We worked like soldiers in this business. One does not know what to say at such times.
Axar.az reports that Sinan Ogan, the head of the Strategic Research Center of Turkiye, said these words during the funeral ceremony of MP Ganira Pashayeva.
"We lost before we could experience the full joy of the liberation of Karabakh. I met Ms. Ganira 30 years ago when she was a young journalist. Even then, her heart was beating with Azerbaijan. She became a member of parliament and worked for "Chan Azerbaijan" in various positions. She spent her life in the motherland. We saw her at a young age. We lost. We have many memories with her. We fought together against the Armenians in Europe. We participated in many conferences in Turkiye. Mrs. Ganira had great services on our way to Turanism. We travelled all over Turkiye from city to city. She was with us when we fought against the Armenians in Europe. Homeland No matter where we called, she never said no. Even on the other side of the world, when we said, "There will be a conference here, we will defend Azerbaijan's rights against the Armenians," she came without thinking about her work. She said, "Okay, Mr. Sinan, I'm coming." Whenever the homeland calls. , wherever she was, Ms. Ganira always came. May God be pleased with her. The country is pleased with her. We are all grateful to her. R.I.P. "Thank you!" - said S. Ogan.