Bayramov met with the Secretary General of the OSCE
“The responsibility of Armenian origin residents leaving our territories falls on Armenia and the so-called regime that was under its control,” the Minister of Foreign Affairs of Azerbaijan Jeyhun Bayramov said during his meeting with Helga Schmid, the Secretary General of OSCE at Skopje.
Axar.az reports that the Ministry of Foreign Affairs released information about this.
Armenia's failure to withdraw its armed forces from the territories of Azerbaijan, contrary to the commitments taken by Armenia, the Armenian side was informed about the anti-terrorist measures implemented by Azerbaijan within 24 hours in September of this year.
As confirmed by the representatives of international organizations, it was emphasized that there was no violence against civilians in this process, and as for the departure of Armenian residents from our territories, it was highlighted that Armenia and the so-called regime under its control were responsible for this matter.