Abdullayeva presented her credentials to Albert II
Leyla Abdullayeva, Ambassador of Azerbaijan to France and the Principality of Monaco, presented her credentials to Prince Albert II of Monaco.
Axar.az reports that Ambassador Leyla Abdullayeva conveyed President Ilham Aliyev's greetings to Prince Albert II. He also informed the Prince of Monaco about the construction works and development strategy carried out in the country after Azerbaijan liberated its territories from occupation. Touching on bilateral relations, the ambassador said that our country is interested in developing relations and emphasized the existence of great potential in this direction.
The importance of further development of bilateral relations in the future was brought to the attention of the meeting.
Prince Albert II of Monaco asked to convey his sincere greetings, friendship, and good wishes to the President of Azerbaijan Ilham Aliyev. He said that he is interested in intensifying the development of relations between the two countries.