Hajiyev discussed the partnership with the US
We thank the US Institute of Peace for hosting us.
Axar.az reports that Hikmet Hajiyev, assistant to the President of Azerbaijan - Head of the Department of Foreign Policy Affairs of the Presidential Administration, wrote about this in his account X.
"Dear participants, further development of our bilateral relations and partnership between Azerbaijan and the United States, a more global and new foreign policy vision for Azerbaijan such as COP29, climate and green solidarity agenda, Central Asia and Azerbaijan as a single geopolitical and geoeconomic space and strengthening of regional cooperation, Middle We exchanged wide views on the corridor, the Caspian-Black Sea renewable energy corridor project, the normalization of Armenia-Azerbaijani relations and the promotion of the peace agenda, the transformation and integration of the South Caucasus region," H. Hajiyev noted.