Bayramov met with Troy Dooley
On July 16, the Minister of Foreign Affairs of Azerbaijan, Jeyhun Bayramov, received the head of the mission of the International Organization for Migration in Azerbaijan, Troy Dooley.
Axar.az reports that during the meeting, the head of the mission presented a copy of the letter of credentials to Minister Jeyhun Bayramov.
The minister wished Troy Dooley success in his term of office.
At the meeting, the prospects of cooperation between Azerbaijan and the International Organization for Migration, as well as issues arising from preparations for the 29th session of the Conference of the Parties to the UN Framework Convention on Climate Change (COP29), which will be held in our country this year, were discussed.
Minister Jeyhun Bayramov noted that our country has close cooperation with the International Organization for Migration, and expressed satisfaction with the implementation of joint projects on the improvement of legislation and institutions in the field of migration.