SSAC reveals master exam results
The State Student Admission Commission (SSAC) has announced the results of the entrance examination for master’s degree at universities and ANAS for the 2016/17 academic year.
The results began to be published on the SSAC’s website at 19:05 June 2.
Bachelors can learn their result from the SSAC’s website or by sending their code to 7727.
The list of those who have passed the examination will be published in the 5th edition of the Master (Magistr) magazine.
5,175 of the 6,336 bachelors who chose their specialty will receive master education at higher education schools. Of those who have passed the examination, 2,205 will receive their education on state order and 2,970 on tuition fee. 3,103 are this year’s bachelor graduates and 2,072 are previous year’s graduates.
Moreover, 9 bachelors have entered the related master specialties on sports or art apart from the main examination because they are winners of major sports tournaments and competitions.
From June 28 to July 11 (excluding Saturdays and Sundays), the admitted bachelors must register by presenting their documents to the educational institutions they are admitted to.
If not registered during the given period, bachelors will have been considered to have waived their placement in a particular specialty, and their order of admission will not be sent to the educational institution.