“CavanNar” present to young people on the Youth Day
Nar has decided to delight its young users on the occasion of the Youth Day. Thus, the mobile operator will present 500 MB of internet to all the “CavanNar” users. The expiration period of the bonus is 30 days. Once the bonus is spent the charging will be implemented in accordance with the customers’ tariff.
“CavanNar” was re-introduced with some significant changes and became a tariff which provides a whole set of advantageous calling minutes, SMS and internet for the youth. It is a very beneficial offer for the younger generation users on the country’s mobile communications market. By joining this tariff, the young users will get as much as 300 on-net minutes, 300 countrywide SMS and 300 Mb of internet traffic every month. The cost of joining this tariff, with gathers together some very beneficial communication options is only 99 qepik.
More detailed information about tariffs and campaigns of Nar is available at the official website.
“Azerfon” LLC started its operations on March 21, 2007, under the “Nar Mobile” brand name, and within a short period of time became one of the leading companies of the telecommunications and mobile communication industry of Azerbaijan. The “Nar” brand name was later selected as the symbol that resembles the cohesion of the rich cultural and historical heritage of Azerbaijan with the modern life. Being the first operator in the country to introduce the 3G technology, Nar provides the customers with a wide 4G network coverage. Moreover, within the frames of its strategy aimed at continuous improvement of the network quality, the operator has introduced the “HD-Voice” service, which ensures a significant increase of the quality and flawless transmission of voice. With a large network of over 6500 base stations, covering 93% of the country’s territory, Nar provides more than 2 million subscribers with the highest quality services.