Nar introduced its new ‘Extra Minutes’ package.
This offer allows the customers to get 20 off-net minutes per day by paying only 40 gapik extra. With this package the off-net minutes will cost 2 gapik.
This package can be ordered unlimited number of times during the day. To join the ‘Extra minutes’ package just send ‘40’ to number 777 via SMS or dial *777#40#YES on your phone.
For more detailed information about the ‘Extra minutes’ offer dial *777#20#YES or send ‘I’ to 777; and to cancel the automatic activation dial *777#740#YES or send ‘STOP40’ to 777.
Staying loyal to the principle of providing high-quality for beneficial prices, Nar continues to meet the subscribers’ demands for mobile communication by means of various offers. These offers possible thanks to reinforced network of Nar are being created with consideration of various categories of customers. With a large network of over 6500 base stations covering 93% of the country’s territory Nar provides more than 2 million subscribers with the highest quality services.
More detailed information about tariffs and campaigns of Nar is available at www.nar.az website.
Azerfon LLC (Nar brand) has started its operations on March 21, 2007, and within a short period of time became one of the leading companies of the telecommunications and mobile communication industry of Azerbaijan. The ‘Nar’ brand name was selected as the symbol that resembles the cohesion of the rich cultural and historical heritage of Azerbaijan with the modern life. Being the first operator in the country to introduce the 3G technology Nar provides the customers with a wide 4G network coverage. Moreover, within the frames of its strategy aimed at continuous improvement of the network quality the operator introduced the HD-Voice service which ensures a significant increase of the quality and flawless transmission of voice.