National flag campaign by Nar - Photo
As a mobile operator always attaching great importance to the national values, Nar held an interesting campaign in the 100th year of the independence. On the occasion of the 100th anniversary of the foundation of the People’s Republic of Azerbaijan, Nar presented tricolor bands resembling the national flag, to the people living in the capital.
Axar.az informs that the campaign was held not only in the center of the capital but also suburbs of Baku. The campaign, in which Nar employees took part too, was received with joy and appreciation by the people. The special video clip about the campaign is available on the Facebook page (fb.com/narofficial) and other social media channels of Nar.
It should be mentioned that the mobile operator has launched various campaigns for its customers, on the occasion of the Republic Day. Nar customers can join these campaigns and get free call minutes and mobile data. Visit nar.az for more information about the campaigns.
Azerfon LLC (Nar™) started its operations on March 21, 2007. Being the first operator in the country to introduce the 3G technology, Nar provides the customers with a wide 4G network coverage. With a large network of over 6500 base stations, covering 93% of the country’s territory, Nar provides more than 2 million subscribers with the highest quality services. According to mobile network benchmarking tests, held by an independent international “P3 Communications” company, during the second quarter of the year 2017, Nar network demonstrated the highest results in the country, in terms of provision of mobile voice services.