Armenia violated ceasefire 83 times
Military units of the armed forces of Armenia violated ceasefire 83 times throughout the day, using large-caliber machine guns, Ministry of Defence told Axar.az on June 17.
Armenian armed forces, located on nameless hills in Noyemberyan, Ijevan, Berd and Krasnoselsk regions subjected to fire the positions of the Azerbaijan Army located in Gaymagly village and on nameless hills in Gazakh region, and on nameless hills in Tovuz and Gadabay regions.
The positions of Azerbaijan Army were also fired from positions of Armenian military units located near the occupied Chilaburt, Yarymja villages of Terter region, Shikhlar, Javahirli, Shirvanly, Yusifjanly, Marzili villages of Aghdam region, Kuropatkino village of Khojavend region, Ashaghy Veysalli, Garvand, Garakhanbayli, Gorgan, Kurdlar, Horadiz villages of Fuzuli region, Nuzgar and Mehdili villages of Jabrayil region, as well as from positions located on nameless hills in Goranboy, Terter and Khojavend regions.