Weather forecast for tomorrow announced in Azerbaijan
Weather forecast for tomorrow has been announced in Azerbaijan. informs citing the National Hydro Meteorology Department of the Ministry of Ecology and Natural Resources.
That on December 5, the weather will be changeable cloudy, occasionally gloomy and drizzle is predicted in some places of Baku and Absheron peninsula at night and in the morning. Slight fog will be observed in some places in the morning. South wind will blow.
The temperature in Baku and Absheron peninsula will be 6-8 C at night, 12-14 C in the daytime.
Atmospheric pressure will drop from above the normal - 765 to 758 mm mercury column. Relative humidity will be 70-80% at night and 50-55% in the daytime.
Occasional rain is predicted in some places of Azerbaijani regions on December 5, it will be intensive in some places, and snow will fall in mountainous areas. Fog will be observed in some places in the morning. The east wind will intensify in some areas.
The temperature will be 5-7 C at night, 8-13 C in the daytime, in the mountains -0 - -5 C at night, 4-7 C in the daytime.