Winner of Nar’s contest for Samsung Galaxy Note 9 - Photo
Nar successfully participated at the four-day long 24th “BakuTel-2018” - International Telecommunications and Information Technologies Exhibition and presented its latest novelties. reports citing Report.
During the exhibition period the mobile operator’s stand attracted the attention of visitor and more than 8 thousand people visited the Nar stand in the course of 4 days. The Nar TV and Nar Wi-Fi products of the mobile operator also attracted large attention of the guests. The exhibition participants had an opportunity to get acquainted with the latest products of the mobile operator, and at the same time test them personally. Also, interesting presentations, contests and various games were organized at the stand. Thanks to interesting presentations and flow of visitors, the Nar stand was selected as the ‘Best corporate style’ stand of the exhibition.
Contests held at the Nar stand at the exhibition held at Baku Expo Center during December 4-7 2018, were received with interest. The winner of the main contest, held during the 4 days of exhibition has been announced. The winner Sevda Ibrahimova received a modern Samsung Galaxy Note 9 smartphone.
“Azerfon” LLC (Nar trademark) started its operations on March 21, 2007, and within a short period of time became one of the leading companies of the telecommunications and mobile communication industry of Azerbaijan. The ‘Nar’ brand name was selected as the symbol that resembles the cohesion of the rich cultural and historical heritage of Azerbaijan with the modern life. Being the first operator in the country to introduce the 3G technology, Nar provides the customers with a wide 4G network coverage. With a large network of over 7300 base stations, covering 97% of the country’s territory, Nar provides more than 2.2 million subscribers with the highest quality services.