Weather for tomorrow announced
Weather forecast for tomorrow in Azerbaijan has been announced. reports citing the National Hydrometeorology Department of the Ministry of Ecology and Natural Resources that on February 2, the weather will be changeable cloudy and occasional cloudy in Baku and Absheron peninsula. Fog and drizzle are expected in the morning and night, however, rain is expected in the evening. North-west wind will intensify in the daytime.
The temperature in Baku will be 2-5 C at night and 7-9 C in the daytime.
Atmospheric pressure will rise from 762 mm mercury column to 767 mm mercury column. Relative humidity will be 70-80%.
Occasional rain is expected in the regions of Azerbaijan on February 2. The rain is predicted to be intensive in separate places, snow is expected in mountainous areas. Fog will be observed in some places. West wind will intensify in some places.
The temperature will be 0-5 C at night, 7-11 C in the daytime, -2 +3 in mountains, 3 -6 C in the daytime.
According to the medical-meteorological forecast, the moderate hesitation of meteorological factors on the Absheron peninsula on February 2-3 is generally favorable for meteorological people.