Weather forecast for tomorrow in Azerbaijan has been announced. reports citing the National Hydrometeorology Department of the Ministry of Ecology and Natural Resources that on April 23 intermittent rain is expected in Baku and Absheron peninsula.
It is likely to be intensive in some parts of the peninsula at night. The weather will be changeable cloudy in the daytime. The intensifying north-west wind will weaken in the evening.
The temperature on peninsula will be 5-7 C at night, 10-13 C in the daytime, in Baku 5-7 C at night, 11-13 C in the daytime.
Atmospheric pressure is expected to rise from 765 mm mercury column to 771 mm mercury column, relative humidity will be 75-85%.
Intermittent rain is expected in the regions of Azerbaijan on April 23. It will be intensive in some places, snow is predicted in the mountainous areas. Weather will be mainly rainless in most regions in the daytime. There will be fog in different places. The west wind will intensify occasionally in some places.
The temperature will be 3-7 C at night, 10-15 C in the daytime, in mountains 3-8 C at night, 3-8 C in the daytime.