The weather forecast for tomorrow in Azerbaijan has been announced.
Axar.az reports citing the National Hydrometeorology Department of the Ministry of Ecology and Natural Resources that the weather will be changeable cloudy, occasionally gloomy and mainly rainless in Baku and Absheron peninsula. Fog will be observed in some places in the morning. South wind will blow.
The temperature on the peninsula will be 14-17 C at night, 22-27 C in the daytime, in Baku 14-16 C at night, 25-27 C in the daytime.
Atmospheric pressure will drop from 761 mm mercury column to 757 mm mercury column, relative humidity will be 70-80 % at night and 50-55% in the daytime.
The weather will be mainly rainless in the regions of Azerbaijan tomorrow, however rain is predicted in some western regions at night and in the evening. Torrential rain, lightning and hail are expected in some places. Fog will be observed in some places at night and in the morning. East wind will blow.
The temperature will be 10-15 C at night, 24-29 C in the daytime, in mountains 6-11 C at night, 12-17 C in the daytime.
As for the medical-meteorological forecast, comfortable weather condition is expected on Absheron peninsula on May 7-8, which is favorable for meteo-sensitive people.