Leyla Aliyeva met with Siaolin
On May 14, Vice President of the Heydar Aliyev Foundation Leyla Aliyeva met with Mrs. Li Siaolin, President of the China People's Association of Foreign Affairs in Beijing.
Li Siaolin recalled his visit to Azerbaijan last year and his meetings with President Ilham Aliyev and First Lady Mehriban Aliyeva.
Ms. Li Siaolin spoke about the organization's relations with Azerbaijan and said that close cooperation with the Heydar Aliyev Foundation gave a great impetus to the development of friendly relations between our peoples.
Leyla Aliyeva emphasized the fruitful cooperation between the Heydar Aliyev Foundation and the Chinese People's Friendship Association for Foreign Affairs, and talked about the events organized in this context. We are convinced that such projects will continue to be mutually reinforcing in the future.