The weather forecast has been announced for tomorrow
The weather is expected on May 20 in the territory of the republic. reports citing the National Hydrometeorology Department of the Ministry of Ecology and Natural Resources.
The weather will be changeable cloudy in Baku and Absheron peninsula, mainly rainless. It will be foggy in some places at night and in the morning.
However, there are lightning and rainfall in some places at night. Intermittent north-west wind will blow. The temperature will be 15-18˚C at night, 22-26˚C in the afternoon, 16-18˚C at night, 23-25˚C in the afternoon.
Atmospheric pressure will rise from 756 mm mercury column to 761 mm mercury column. Relative humidity will be 60-70%. In some regions of Azerbaijan, lightning and intermittent rain are expected. It is likely to be intensive in some places, and it will probably be full.
It will be foggy in some places at night and in the morning.
West wind will intensify in some places. The temperature will be 14-19˚C at night, 26-31˚C in the afternoon, 9-14˚C in the mountains at night, 15-20˚C in the afternoon.