The weather forecast in Azerbaijan for May 22 has been announced.
Axar.az reports citing the National Hydrometeorology Department of the Ministry of Ecology and Natural Resources that partly cloudy and mainly rainless weather is expected in Baku and on the Absheron Peninsula tomorrow.
North wind will become south-east one in the daytime.
The air temperature on the Absheron Peninsula will be 15-18 C at night, 23-28 C in the daytime, in Baku 16-18 C at night and 26-28 C in the daytime.
Atmospheric pressure will drop from 765 to 760 mm, relative humidity will be 70-80% at night, 50-55% in the daytime.
In the regions of Azerbaijan, the weather will be mainly rainless, but short-term rain is predicted in some mountainous regions at night and in the daytime. Hail is expected in some places. Fog will be observed in the morning. East wind will blow.
The air temperature will be 12-17 C at night, 27-32 C in the daytime, 5-10 C in the mountains at night, and 17-22 C in the daytime.
As for the medical-meteorological forecast, comfortable temperature regime and is expected on May 22 in the Absheron peninsula and advantage of weak winds are favorable for meteo-sensitive people.