Weather forecast for May 26 has been announced. reports citing the National Hydrometeorology Department of the Ministry of Ecology and Natural Resources that on May 26 the weather will be foggy in Baku and on the Absheron Peninsula at the night and in the daytime and rainy in some places in the evening. South-west wind will be replaced by occasionally intensifying north-west wind.
The air temperature on the Absheron Peninsula will be 17-20 C at night, 24-27 C in the daytime, in Baku 18-20 C at night and 24-26 C in the daytime.
Atmospheric pressure will make 758 mm, relative humidity will be 65-75% at night, 50-60% in the daytime.
In the regions of Azerbaijan, occasional rain and lightning are expected. Torrential rain and hail are forecasted in some places. Fog will be observed in some places at night and in the morning. West wind will intensify occasionally in the daytime.
The air temperature will be 15-20 C at night, 28-33 C in the daytime, 9-14 C in the mountains at night, and 15-20 C in the daytime.