National Hydrometeorology Department of the Ministry of Ecology and Natural Resources told that the weather will be mainly dry in Baku and Absheron peninsula tomorrow. North-west wind will blow and intensify at times. reports that the temperature on the Absheron peninsula will be 22-25 C at night, 31-36 C in the daytime, in Baku 23-25 C at night, 34-36 C in the daytime.
Atmospheric pressure will be below the normal at 758 mm mercury column, relative humidity will be 60-70% at night and 45-55% in the daytime. North-west wind will blow in the northern beaches (Sumgayit, Novkhani, Pirshaghi, Nardaran, Bilgah, Zagulba). The sea water temperature will be 23-24 degrees. North-west wind will intensify occasionally on southern beaches (Turkan, Hovsan, Sahil, Shikh). The temperature of sea water will be 25-26 degrees.
The weather will be mainly rainless in Azerbaijani regions on June 25, but lightning and short term rain are expected in some mountainous regions in evening. Hail is predicted. The west wind will blow and intensify in some places.
The temperature will be 21-26 C at night, 35-40 C in the daytime, in the mountains 15-20 C at night, 23-28 C in the daytime.
As for the medical-meteorological forecast, although, hot temperature in the Absheron peninsula on June 25-26 is not favorable for meteo-sensitive people, but the mild north wind is a positive factor.