The weather will be mainly dry in regions of Azerbaijan. Lightning and short term rain are predicted in some mountainous regions at night and in the morning. Fog will be observed in some places in the morning. East wind will blow and intensify in some places. reports citing the National Hydrometeorology Department of the Ministry of Ecology and Natural Resources that on September 13 rain is predicted in some parts of the peninsula. The weather in Baku and Absheron peninsula is expected to be changeable cloudy, occasionally gloomy and mostly rainless. However, short-term rain is expected in some places of the peninsula in the morning. Mild north wind will blow.
The temperature on the Absheron peninsula will be 18-21 C at night, 23-26 C in the daytime, in Baku 18-20 C at night, 24-26 C in the daytime.
Atmospheric pressure will be 766 mm mercury column. Relative humidity will be 60-70% at night, 50-55% in the daytime.
The temperature will be 15-19 C at night, 23-28 C in the daytime, in mountains 5-9 C at night, 10-15 C in the daytime.
As for the medical-meteorological forecast, comfortable temperatures are expected on the Absheron peninsula on September 13, which is favorable for meteo-sensitive people.