It will be snowing in some areas in Azerbaijan
The temperature will be 18-20 C at night in Baku and on the Absheron peninsula, 21-25 C in the first half of the day and 17 C in the evening. Atmospheric pressure will rise from 755 mm mercury column to 760 mm mercury column, relative humidity will be 60-70%. reports citing the National Hydrometeorology Department of the Ministry of Ecology and Natural Resources that on September 21 the weather is expected to be changeable cloudy, mostly rainless in Baku and on the Absheron peninsula. However, rain is expected in some places in the evening. Fog will be observed in the morning. Strong north-west wind will blow throughout the day.
Lightning and intermittent rain are expected in northern and eastern regions of Azerbaijan tomorrow. Torrential rain, hail, sleet and snow in the mountainous regions are predicted in some places. Fog will be observed in some places in the morning. West wind will blow and intensify in some places. The temperature will be 16-21 C at night, 26-31 C in the daytime, in mountains 9-14 C at night, 15-20 C in the daytime.
As for the medical-meteorological forecast, the weather is expected to change dramatically in the Absheron peninsula from September 21 to September 22 and temperature will drop on the background of strong north winds, which is not favorable for meteo-sensitive people.