The weather will be mainly dry in the regions of Azerbaijan, however lightning and rain are expected in some places at night. Fog will be observed in some places at night and in the morning. East wind will blow. reports citing the National Hydrometeorology Department of the Ministry of Ecology and Natural Resources that on October 19 the weather is expected to be changeable, mostly rainless in Baku and on the Absheron peninsula. However, short-term rain and weak fog are predicted in some places at night. North wind will blow.
The temperature on the peninsula will be 16-18 C at night, 22-25 C in the daytime, in Baku 16-18 C at night, 23-25 C in the daytime.
The atmospheric pressure will be above the norm 764 mm, the relative humidity will be 70-80 % at night and 50-55% in the daytime.
The temperature will be 12-17 C at night, 23-28 C in the daytime, in the mountains 5-10 C at night, 15-20 C in the daytime.
As for the medical-meteorological forecast, stable weather is expected on the Absheron peninsula, which is favorable for meteo-sensitive people.