The weather forecast for Saturday
Occasional rain is expected tomorrow in regions of Azerbaijan. Intensive rain is predicted in some places, snow may fall in mountainous areas. Fog is predicted in some places. West wind will blow and intensify occasionally in some places. reports citing the National Hydrometeorology Department of the Ministry of Ecology and Natural Resources that on November 2 occasional rain is expected in Baku and on the Absheron peninsula. Rain will intensify in some places of the Absheron peninsula.
Strong north-west wind will blow throughout the day. The temperature on the peninsula will be 10-12 C at night, 13-15 C in the daytime, in Baku 10-12 C at night, 13-15 C in the daytime.
Atmospheric pressure will rise from 759 mm mercury column to 766 mm mercury column, relative humidity will be 80-90%.
The temperature will be 7-12 at night, 15-18 in the daytime, in the mountains 2-6 at night, 6-9 in the daytime.
As for the medical-meteorological forecast, rainy, windy weather is expected on the Absheron peninsula until the morning of November 3, which is mainly unfavorable for meteo-sensitive people.