Expected weather has been announced for tomorrow in Azerbaijan. reports citing the National Hydrometeorology Department of the Ministry of Ecology and Natural Resources.
The weather will be cloudy in Baku and Absheron peninsula on November 04.
Expect rainy weather throughout the day. It is likely that the peninsula will be intensive in some parts of the peninsula. Mild south wind will blow. The temperature will be 8-10 C at night, 11-14 C in the daytime, 8-10 C at night, 11-13 C in the daytime.
Atmospheric pressure will drop from the 773 mm mercury column above the norm to the 770 mm mercury column. Relative humidity will be 80-90%. In the regions of Azerbaijan, the weather will be mostly rainless.
However, occasional rain is expected in the Lankaran-Astara zone. It is likely to be intensive in some places. It will be foggy at night and in the morning, west wind will blow.
The temperature will be 4-9 C at night, 14-19 C in the daytime, in the mountains at 3 C to 2 C, and 5-10 C during the day.