Xi Jinping met with members of the Nizami Center
Nizami Ganjavi International Center is developing cooperation with think tanks in China. Within the framework of this cooperation, the fourth conference "Understanding China" was held in Guandzhou, China with the support of China Institute of Innovation and Development, China Institute of International Relations, 21st Century Council of Berggruen Institute, Guangdong Province and Nizami Ganjavi International Center. informs that, Chinese President Xi Jinping Nizami Ganjavi International Center: Former Bulgarian President Rosen Plevneliev, Former Latvian President Valdis Zatlers, Former Croatian President Ivo Josipović, Former Prime Minister of Belgium Yves Leterme, Former Prime Minister of Pakistan Shaukat Aziz, Arab Secretary Musa received a delegation from the former Secretary General of the Shanghai Cooperation Organization Rashid Alimov and Secretary General of the Nizami Ganjavi International Center Rovshan Muradov.
China's role in the world economy, China and the new globalization, China's new globalization, environmental cooperation and the protection of the planet, US-China relations, attended by more than 600 prominent figures from China and abroad, in political, business and academic circles. The contribution of the "One Pipe, One Path" project to the participating countries was discussed.
In addition, members of the Nizami Ganjavi International Center met with Wang Chao, the newly appointed head of the Chinese Institute of Foreign Relations. The sides discussed prospects of further fruitful cooperation between the two organizations and implementation of joint projects.