Azercell as the digital partner of this project
The digital solutions provider and leading mobile operator of Azerbaijan Azercell, has always been supporting events boosting the quality of education in our country, as well as creating new opportunities for the personal and professional development of the youth. The closing ceremony of the South-Eastern European Platform (SEEP) of Erasmus Student Network (ESN) held on November 3 at ADA University is among them. ESN, which brings together 350,000 students in 41 countries, is one of the biggest Student Associations in Europe. 70 participants from 10 countries attended training sessions conducted by the trainers from the ESN international office. The digital partner of the event Azercell provided guests with free mobile numbers and internet packages.
Axar.az reports that SEEP is one of the five regional annual events of ESN, where the members from the local areas of the respective region meet each other, exchange information and best practice, as well as obtain information on an international basis.
Along with Azercell, “Zeytun Baghlari”, “Rabitabank”, “Azerbaijan Tourism Board”, “Responsible Party” and “AGL” were among the sponsors and the partners of the event.