The weather will be dry in the regions of Azerbaijan, but rain is expected in some western regions in the evening. Fog will be observed in different places. West wind will blow and intensify occasionally in some places.
Axar.az reports citing the National Hydrometeorology Department of the Ministry of Ecology and Natural Resources that the weather will be changeable cloudy, mainly rainless in Baku and on the Absheron peninsula on November 30. Fog will be observed in some places in the evening and in the morning. The mild south-west wind is expected to intensify in the daytime.
The temperature on the Absheron peninsula will be 6-9 C at night, 12-16 C in the daytime, in Baku 6-8 C at night,14-16 C in the daytime.
Atmospheric pressure will be 758 mm mercury column, relative humidity will be 70-80% at night, 50-55% in the daytime.
The temperature will be 2-6 C at night, 13-18 C in the daytime, in the mountains 1-6 C at night, 5-10 C in the daytime.
As for the medical-meteorological forecast, mild south wind is expected to prevail on the Absheron peninsula, which may cause anxiety in meteo-sensitive people.