Another coronavirus site was launched in Azerbaijan
The official website of the Coronavirus Support Foundation ( has been launched. reports that the official website of the Coronavirus Support Foundation ( was launched on March 24. The site provides information on the goals of the Fund and the use of its funds. Through the site, individuals and legal entities can make voluntary payments to the Coronavirus Support Fund. Here you can get information about donations and donors to the Foundation.
The site, which will be available in Azerbaijani, English, and Russian, is managed by the Task Force under the Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Azerbaijan.
The Coronavirus Support Fund was established by the Decree of the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan dated March 19, 2020. The purpose of the Fund is to prevent the spread of coronavirus infection in the Republic of Azerbaijan and to provide financial support for measures taken to fight it.