Quarantine regime has been strengthened -
The next information of the Task Force under the Cabinet of Ministers on additional measures related to the coronavirus has been made public.
Axar.az reports that the special quarantine regime will be tightened from 00:00 on March 29.
The decision reads:
During the special quarantine regime, inter-district and inter-city traffic should be completely stopped, except for the movement of special purpose vehicles, including ambulances, emergency, rescue, agricultural, social services, as well as trucks.
Traffic flow is free in Baku, Sumgayit and Absheron districts.
By vehicles:
On commercial facilities:
During the special quarantine regime, all commercial establishments, except supermarkets, grocery stores, and pharmacies, will suspend customer service on the spot, and allow unlimited delivery and online sales.
On public catering facilities:
During the special quarantine regime, on-site customer service will be suspended at all public catering establishments, including restaurants, cafes and tea houses, and home pick-up, delivery, and online sales will be allowed without restrictions.
On population flow:
Access to all boulevards, parks and recreation areas should be restricted in order to regulate the density of people.