Starting March 31 citizens to be banned from leaving homes
As part of the measures taken by the state to prevent the wide spread of coronavirus (COVID-19) in the territory of the Republic of Azerbaijan, people are required to stay in private homes and apartments, permanent or temporary residence, the Task Force told. reports that, it is reflected in additional measures to prevent the wide spread of coronavirus (COVID-19) infection in the territory of the Republic of Azerbaijan, identified by the Task Force under the Cabinet of Ministers.
Exit of people from private houses and apartments - in case of urgent medical care, in case of imminent danger to life and health, visiting authorized retail and public service facilities, in case of household waste disposal, as well as performing duties in organizations operating under special regime possible with the purpose.
In connection with the above, the activities in other areas, except for the areas of work and services necessary for the life and activity of people, will be suspended from 00:00 on March 31, 2020 to 00:00 on April 20, 2020.