President`s holiday gift the to refugees: 100 apartments
May 28 - On Republic Day, President Ilham Aliyev presented 100 apartments to the families of martyrs and disabled people of the Karabakh war, as well as 50 cars to disabled people of the Karabakh war. reports that the Ministry of Labor and Social Protection of Population living conditions in accordance with modern requirements have been created in the apartments purchased from new residential buildings in Mammadli village of Absheron region.
Deputy Minister of Labor and Social Protection Vusal Nasirli congratulated the participants on the occasion of the Republic Day at the presentation of apartments and cars. He noted that the Azerbaijan Democratic Republic, established on May 28, 1918, is one of the glorious pages of our history.
At the event, members of the families of martyrs and invalids of the Karabakh war expressed their deep gratitude to President Ilham Aliyev for the high care shown to strengthening their social protection and improving their living conditions.