Foreign experts on coronavirus in Azerbaijan
In accordance with the instructions of President Ilham Aliyev to the Operational Headquarters under the Cabinet of Ministers, a group of foreign specialists working in the field of a new type of coronavirus (COVID-19) has arrived in Azerbaijan. informs that, as part of measures to prevent the spread of COVID-19, infectious disease specialists, resuscitators and pulmonologists from Russia and Turkey are currently meeting with the medical staff of the Operational Headquarters to combat the COVID-19 pandemic, the Cabinet of Ministers told. Experience is exchanged in the field of measures taken.
Members of the scientific staff of the Ministry of Health of the Republic of Turkey on COVID-19, as well as highly qualified doctors from Russia and Turkey will visit special hospitals, work with local specialists in the field of treatment and prevention to prevent the disease.