Actual weather announced: lightning, rain, flood...
Until the morning of July 12, there were lightning in some parts of the country, occasional rain, and intense in some places.
Axar.az informs that, according to the National Hydrometeorological Service, the amount of precipitation was 51 in Kishchay (Sheki), 30 in Shamkir, 24 in Saribash (Gakh), 18 in Mingachevir, 12 in Zardab, 11 in Ganja, 8 in Dashkasan, 7 in Tovuz, 6 in Sheki and 5 in Shamakhi. , Jeyranchol, Goy-gol, Zagatala, Yevlakh, Gazimmammad, 4 in Lerik, Tartar, Barda, Naftalan, Maraza, Guba 3, Gryz, Agstafa, Ordubad, Goychay, Sabirabad 2, Kurdamir, Khinalig, Shahdag, Gadabay, Gabala.
The bag was 1 mm in Baku. On July 11, at 18: 20-19: 47, heavy rains caused floods in Garagollar of Dastafurchay and Bashdashagil settlements of Ayrichay in Dashkesan region.
The temperature was 1 C above normal, the maximum temperature was 29-32 C in Baku and Absheron peninsula, 31-36 C in lowland areas, 16-19 C in mountainous areas, 30-34 C in Nakhchivan AR.