The main purpose of the quarantine regime is this- Ilham Aliyev
The work done in connection with the pandemic can be praised as a whole. However, the results obtained, as well as the control of the disease, should not reassure us. informs that, the statement came from President Ilham Aliyev at a video conference on measures taken to combat the coronavirus pandemic in the country and the socio-economic situation.
"I want to emphasize once again that the positive dynamics over the past three weeks shows that all steps have been taken in the right direction. The main purpose of the quarantine regime is to protect our people from this disease, to protect their lives, to protect their health, and thus to get out of this situation with minimal losses. So far, we have been able to achieve this. I think that the main reason for the spread of the disease is the right steps," said the President.