Rules of entry and exit to the districts have been determined
According to the decision of the Operative Staff under the Cabinet of Ministers, the entry and exit of the following persons to the territory of Baku, Sumgayit, Ganja, Yevlakh, Masalli, Jalilabad, Mingachevir and Absheron, Barda, Salyan, Khachmaz, Goranboy, Goygol regions will be carried out as follows.
Axar.az informs that, the decision was reflected in the next package of measures to ease the strict quarantine regime of the Operative Staff under the Cabinet of Ministers.
It was noted that those wishing to attend the funeral of a close relative must obtain permission through the 102 Service - Call Center of the Duty Units Management Service of the Ministry of Internal Affairs of the Republic of Azerbaijan.
In addition, a person with a doctor's certificate in case of urgent medical necessity or scheduled treatment, on the basis of tickets for international and domestic flights, and on the basis of a stamp stamped on the passport of the person entering the country from the state border can go.