A car hit a mine in Fizuli, killing four people
Armenian armed forces committing new provocative deeds by mining territories as they withdraw as a result of the successful operation of the Azerbaijani army have committed new criminal acts against our civilians by using new ways and methods, reports this was stated by the press service of the Prosecutor General's Office.
Citizens of the Republic of Azerbaijan Hajiyev Shakir Maharram, Hajiyev Firudin Maharram, Huseynov Zulfugar Adishirin, and Adilzade Zibeyda Shakir have been killed at 3:20 p.m. on November 28, as a result of hitting by an anti-tank mine, according to initial probability, while moving in Toyota car with 90-BL-558 state number in Ashaghi Seyidahmadli village of Fuzuli district, liberated from occupation
Employees of the Prosecutor office immediately reviewed the site and bodies, judicial-medical expertise has been determined, other procedural measures have been taken.