Armenia has no right to talk about it - Hajiyev
The famous Karabakh mugam returns to the land of Karabakh. reports that the statement came from Hikmet Hajiyev, Assistant to the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan - Head of the Foreign Policy Department of the Presidential Administration, on Twitter.
"The young singer performed today (yesterday-red) in front of the destroyed and looted Aghdam House of Culture. Karabakh is a cultural and civilized heritage of the Azerbaijani people with a history of about a thousand years," he said.
Aide to the President noted that after such vandalism against the cultural and religious heritage of the Azerbaijani people in the occupied territories, including Agdam, Armenia has no right to speak of values.
Calling Aghdam the "Hiroshima" of the South Caucasus, Hikmet Hajiyev said that the destruction caused by Armenia during the 30-year occupation was worse than nuclear weapons.