The weather forecast has been announced for tomorrow
The weather forecast for November 30 has been announced.
Axar.az reports that the National Hydrometeorology Service told that occasional rain is expected in Baku and Absheron peninsula tomorrow, and intensive rain at night and in the morning in some places. Mild north wind will blow.
The temperature will be 6-8 C at night, 8-10 C in the daytime in Absheron peninsula, 6-8 C at night, 8-10 C in the daytime in Baku. Atmospheric pressure will be 770 mm Hg above normal, relative humidity will be 75-85 percent.
On November 30, it is expected to rain occasionally in the regions of Azerbaijan, snow in the mountains, and intensive in some places. It will be foggy at night and in the morning. East wind will blow. The temperature will be 4-7 C at night, 8-11 C in the daytime, 5-10 C in the mountains at night, 0-3 C in the daytime.
According to the medical and meteorological forecast, humid weather is expected in the Absheron Peninsula on November 30, which may cause concern to some weather-sensitive people.