Additional equipment was brought to our country from Russia
A group of pyrotechnics of the Ministry of Civil Defense, Emergency Situations and Disaster Relief of the Russian Federation together with employees of the Ministry of Emergency Situations of the Republic of Azerbaijan continues the demining operation of our liberated lands. reports that this was reported by the Press Service of the Ministry of Emergency Situations of Azerbaijan.
In order to further increase the efficiency of the demining operation, the Russian Ministry of Emergency Situations brought additional pyrotechnics, equipment and tools to Azerbaijan on January 18 as part of the close cooperation between the two ministries.
The group, machinery and equipment that arrived in our country by plane met by the Ministry of Emergency Situations of Azerbaijan at Ganja Airport were delivered to the Ministry's Karabakh Regional Center for demining operations.