The weather will be cloudy and mainly rainless in Baku and Absheron peninsula on March 3. reports citing the National Hydrometeorology Department of the Ministry of Ecology and Natural Resources occasionally stronger southwest wind will blow and will be replaced by mild north wind in the evening.
The temperature on the Absheron peninsula will be +3 +5 at night, +10 +14 C in the daytime, in Baku about +3 +5 C at night, +12 +14 C in the daytime.
Atmospheric pressure will drop from 768 mm Hg to 761 mm Hg, relative humidity will make 70-80% at night and 50-55% in the daytime.
The weather will be rainless in some regions of Azerbaijan, however, it is expected to rain in some places at night and in the evening, and snow in the mountains. It will be foggy in some places and the west wind will blow.
The temperature will be -1 +4 C at night, +10 +15 C in the day, -4 -8 C in the mountains at night, -10 -12 C in highlands, and 0 +5 C in the daytime.
As for the medical and meteorological forecast, on March 3, against the background of low atmospheric pressure in the Absheron Peninsula, the Gilavar wind is expected to intensify occasionally, which may cause concern to some sensitive people.
According to the National Hydrometeorological Service, the south-west wind will blow in Baku and Absheron peninsula on March 3, increasing to 15-18 m / s, sometimes 20-23 m / s.
On March 3, the west wind will blow in the regions of Azerbaijan, mainly in mountainous and foothill areas, increasing to 20-25 m / s in some places.