Uzbekistan will restore a school in Karabakh
The member states of the Cooperation Council of Turkic Speaking States will take an active part in the restoration of the liberated territories of Azerbaijan. reports that the statement came from Asadjon Khojayev, director of the Information and Mass Communication Agency under the Presidential Administration of Uzbekistan, who is on a visit to Aghdam.
According to him, Uzbekistan has already offered its assistance to participate in the process of land reclamation:
"We are currently determining the facilities that we will participate in the restoration together with specialists, and our builders will come to these areas and participate in the restoration of the facilities. According to my information, Uzbekistan will restore a school free of charge and present it to the people of Azerbaijan. The list of facilities to be restored by Uzbek builders is currently being finalized. I think we will see the fruits of our cooperation in the near future."