Kapital Bank announced results of the 1st quarter of 2021
Kapital Bank’s assets as of April 1, 2021, have amounted to 5.6 bln. manats, while the volume of the Bank’s credit portfolio has reached 2.2 bln. manats. reports that the total amount of client deposits in Kapital Bank as of April 1, 2021, have amounted to 4 billion manats.
As of April 1, 2021, the total capital of Kapital Bank after-tax deduction was 705 million manats, while the ordinary and preference shares were 245 million manats.
Kapital Bank has ratings from such international rating agencies as Moody’s and Standard & Poor’s. These ratings are among the highest in the banking sector of Azerbaijan.
Kapital Bank, the country's first bank, is part of PASHA Holding. Kapital Bank has the largest service network in Azerbaijan with 102 branches and 19 departments all over the country. For more detailed information about the Bank’s products and services, please refer to website, 196 Call Centre or the Bank’s various social network pages.