The weather is expected to be changeable cloudy, mainly rainless in Baku and on the Absheron Peninsula on May 13.
Axar.az reports citing the National Hydrometeorological Service of Azerbaijan that light fog is expected in some places at night and in the morning. North wind will be followed by mild south wind.
The temperature on the Absheron Peninsula will be +11 - +14 C at night, +20 - +25 in the daytime, in Baku, +12 - +14 C at night, and +23 - +25 C in the daytime.
The atmospheric pressure will make up 761 mm Hg, the relative humidity will be 70-80% at night and 40-45% in the daytime.
In the regions of Azerbaijan, the weather is expected to be mostly without precipitation. However, lightning and rain are forecasted in mountainous areas, and fog is predicted in some places in the morning. The east wind will blow.
The temperature will be +10 - +15 C at night, +23 - +28 C in the daytime. In the mountains, it will be +3 - +8 C at night, and +13 - +18 C in the daytime.
As for the medical and meteorological forecast, a mild fluctuation of meteorological factors is expected in the Absheron Peninsula, which may be favorable for meteo-sensitive people.