June 15 will be mainly dry in Baku and the Absheron Peninsula. reports citing the National Hydrometeorological Service of Azerbaijan.
A moderate south wind will blow.
The temperature on the Absheron Peninsula will be +20 - +23 C at night, +26 - +31 C in the daytime. In Baku, it will be +21 - +23 C at night, +27 - +29 C in the daytime.
The atmospheric pressure will be below normal at 756 mm Hg. The relative humidity will be 60-70% at night and 40-45% during the day.
A moderate south wind will blow on the beaches of Absheron. The seawater temperature will be +21 - +22 C in Sumgayit, Novkhany, Pirshagi, Nardaran, Bilgah, Zagulba, and + 22 - +23 C in Turkan, Hovsan, Sahil, Shikhovo.
On June 15, it will be rainless in the regions of Azerbaijan. However, thunderstorms, showers, hail are possible in the afternoon in some mountainous districts.
In the regions, the temperature will be +18 - +23 C at night, +32 - +37 C in the daytime. In the highlands, it will be +10 - +15 C at night, +19 - +24 C during the day.