The Ombudsman awarded demining workers in Aghdam
Employees of the Mine Action Agency (ANAMA) in Aghdam region informed the delegation carrying out a fact-finding mission in the region about the mines buried during the occupation of our liberated lands, their threat to human life and health, as well as the demining process, results and general statistics. they gave. informs that this was reported by the Ombudsman's Office.
Ombudsman Sabina Aliyeva, employees of the institution and members of the delegation of the Association of Ombudsmen of the Organization of Islamic Cooperation, who are visiting our country, praised the work of ANAMA staff and wished them success in their work.
The Ombudsman awarded a number of ANAMA employees with honorary diplomas for their invaluable and selfless service in ensuring a safe return to our liberated territories.