Azerbaijan takes back lands - "A Haber"
One of the most important events in the world in the last century took place in the Caucasus. Azerbaijan took back its occupied lands. reports that these views were voiced in a large-scale program entitled "The Last Century" broadcast on the influential Turkish TV channel A Haber.
The program covers a wide range of materials related to Armenia's policy of aggression against Azerbaijan and the ongoing war as a result of military-political threats and provocations by the aggressor. In the part of our country, the original shots reflecting the great victory of the invincible Azerbaijani Army under the leadership of Muzaffar Supreme Commander-in-Chief Ilham Aliyev have been found. Important points from President Ilham Aliyev's appeals to the people of Azerbaijan during the war were presented to the Turkic-speaking community. It was noted that the aggressor Armenia, which did not want to reconcile with the shameful defeat on the front, targeted the civilian population in Azerbaijan during the war.