Strong wind and rain is expected tomorrow
The weather is expected to be occasionally rainy in Baku and Absheron Peninsula on November 25. reports citing National Hydrometeorology Service of the Ministry of Ecology and Natural Resources that strong north-west wind will be replaced by the mild north-east wind in the afternoon.
The temperature on the Absheron peninsula will be +5 - +7 C at night, +7 - +10 in the daytime. In Baku, the temperature will be +5 - +7 C at night, and +7- +9 C in the daytime. Atmospheric pressure will rise from 765 mm Hg to 773 mm Hg, and relative humidity will be 70-80%.
On November 25, the weather will occasionally be rainy in the districts of Azerbaijan. Snow may fall in some areas. It will be foggy in some districts in the night and morning hours. West wind will intensify in some places.
The temperature will be +2 - +6 C at night, +7 - +12 C in the daytime. In the highlands, it will be -3 and -6 C at night, and 0 and -3 C in the daytime.