The weather is expected to be changeable cloudy, occasionally gloomy, mainly rainless in Baku and Absheron peninsula on January 19.
Axar.az reports that the moderate northwest wind will follow the occasionally intensifying southwest wind in the daytime.
The temperature on the Absheron peninsula will be 0 and 3 C at night and 6 - 8 C in the daytime. In Baku, it will be 0 C and 2 C at night and 6 - 8 C in the daytime.
Atmospheric pressure will make up 763 mm Hg, and relative humidity will be 60-70%.
On January 19, the weather will mainly be rainy in the districts of Azerbaijan. However, rain, sleet and snow are expected in some northern and western districts. There will be fog at night and in the morning. West wind will intensify sometimes.
The temperature will be -2 and -7 C at night, 5 - 10 C in the daytime. It will be -8 and -13 C at night in the highlands and 0 - 5 C in the day.